Your data. Your AI. Sovereign AI consulting. ConSol AI is a bit different from the usual AI consulting. We help companies use modern AI in a sensible way—without letting sensitive data end up uncontrolled in US cloud services or locking it into rigid SaaS platforms. Instead of selling licenses for products and AI buzzwords, we work with our customers to develop practical AI solutions based on open technologies, sovereign infrastructu... Read More
Top AI Development Companies in Western Europe 2026 Rankings & 8,200 Client Reviews for 788 Service Providers

We have a list of 788 AI development companies in Western Europe. This list contains matching case studies and references, 8,200 customer reviews, hourly rates, team size and much more. Use the appropriate filter options to find the best AI Development Company for your business requirements.
Featured AI Development Companies
- 201-500> €1,000€100 - €149
Your project, our commitment Vention is a global software development company headquartered in New York, with European hubs in Berlin and Vienna. For over 20 years, Vention has helped startups, established enterprises, and industry innovators develop custom, scalable software solutions. With a network of more than 3,000 highly qualified technology experts, the company delivers solutions customers around the world ca... Read More
1,001-5,000Wachstum ist Handwerk. Vanced Media ist eine Digital-Agentur aus Berlin. Wir bauen Marken-Infrastruktur, die messbar Umsatz produziert. Websites, die Leads generieren statt nur gut auszusehen. Content, der Reichweite aufbaut statt nur Likes zu sammeln. Brand-Arbeit, die sich in Conversion-Raten niederschlägt, nicht in Pitch-Awards. Wir verbinden Strategie, Design, Code und Performance-Marketing unter einem Dach.... Read More
11-50> €5,000€100 - €149Implementation of complex systems Chudovo is a custom software development company, focused on complex systems implementation. Customers rely on our expertise, appreciate transparency in time, budget, visibility of work progress, and our assistance in achieving their business objectives with high-quality solutions. Our teams follow best development practices and methodologies and apply their experience in such industries as hea... Read More
51-200> €10,000€25 - €49We make your ideas grow! Since 1999, we’ve been developing custom software in Cologne and supporting our clients in digitizing business processes as true partners. Our team of software developers, AI experts, UX designers, and product managers guides clients end to end—starting from the strategic idea, through development, and all the way to long-term operations and ongoing improvement of their software solutions. We... Read More
51-200> €5,000€100 - €149Innovation as a Team We are more than a service provider, we are a partner to our customers. Good source code drives us, because we develop software out of passion. This passion is our core competence. Our employees are experts in their field and pass on their knowledge internally and externally to inspire and encourage others. Through continuous training and certification, we implement our customers' digitalizatio... Read More
51-200> €100,000€100 - €149Websites that rank, convert, and perform. Every time. 4eck Media is a tech agency for web design, SEO/GEO, PageSpeed, and multilingual solutions in Waren (Müritz), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern. We provide design and development (WordPress and online shops with WooCommerce), search engine optimization, and AI & LLM optimization for SMBs. Our focus industries include e-commerce, healthcare, real estate, and education. Our customers include the award-w... Read More
11-50> €5,000€75 - €99Let's develop software together! The Innowise is a leading software development company based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. We serve customers locally and globally with offices in various countries including the USA. With over 16 years of experience and a team of 1500+ skilled professionals, we develop innovative software solutions using cutting-edge technologies. Our expertise lies in developing customized technical solution... Read More
1,001-5,000> €10,000€25 - €49AI-first. Data, analytics, and the cloud. Adastra Corporation helps organizations across Germany and Europe turn investments in AI, data, and cloud into measurable business outcomes—securely, responsibly, and at scale. With more than 25 years of experience, Adastra Corporation supports companies in modernizing existing infrastructure, improving operational efficiency, and enabling data-driven decisions through advanced analytics and AI... Read More
1,001-5,000> €25,000€100 - €149We love software ISEO Digital Agency - Experts since 2008. We have developed successful software and apps for over 100 customers in various industries. We accompany companies from the vision to the realization. Whether it's a concrete project idea, the takeover of ongoing digital projects or the development of a shared vision, ISEO is your contact. Successfully implemented over 300 digital projects. Professiona... Read More
11-50> €10,000€75 - €99
List of the Best AI Companies in Western Europe
- Software Development and IT Consulting Company Who we are. Timspark is a boutique software development partner that builds and scales high-performing engineering teams to ship real business outcomes. We’re headquartered in London with certified development centers in Poland, Lithuania, and Georgia, serving a global client base across 200... Read More
50% Artificial Intelligence
Image Processing Speech & Text Processing2-10€100 - €149Groitzsch, GermanyThe future. Automated. Now. Pixel Kraftwerk offers digital solutions for businesses. Our services include web design, AI chatbots, AI telephone agents, customized automation, and measures to improve online visibility. We serve companies in Groitzsch, Leipzig, and throughout Saxony, as well as across Germany. Read More20% Artificial Intelligence
11-50> €10,000€75 - €99Ghent, BelgiumYour Digital Innovation Partner We partner with our customers on the journey towards their digital future with fully local, custom-built software solutions. At Endare, we aspire to be your lifelong digital innovation partner. We deliver digital solutions that aren't only successful on a temporary basis, but prove their val... Read More- Your partner for sophisticated digitization projects SPRYLAB is a leading IT partner for customized platform, app and AI solutions. Our in-house team of over 70 developers, designers and strategists drives bold ideas and pioneering software solutions to accompany large and medium-sized companies into the digital present.Since 2007, 120+ companies f... Read More
30% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Robotics Speech & Text Processing5,001-10,000> €25,000€75 - €99Munich, GermanyYour Partner for Progress in an Ever-Changing Digital World Founded in 1997, DataArt is a global software engineering firm that has continually evolved to become the trusted technology partner of market leaders. Led by our people-first principle, our world-class team designs and engineers data-driven, cloud-native solutions to create immediate and endurin... Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
2-10> €10,000Karlsruhe, GermanyCustomized artificial intelligence for companies - AI since 2010 Specialists in customized artificial intelligence - AI since 2010.Artificial intelligence, machine learning, data science. Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Pattern Analysis & Recognition2-10Stuttgart, GermanyAs a GEO agency, we help businesses get noticed in AI answers. Ahead is the GEO agency from Stuttgart specializing in Generative Engine Optimization. We ensure that brands stay visible—and cited—in AI answers from ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews. As a sister company of the digital agency Rocket X, we combine strategic consulting with hands-on technical imple... Read More30% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Speech & Text Processing1> €1,000€75 - €99Cologne, GermanyCologne-based web design agency specializing in web development, AI integration, and SEO eyedia is a full-service agency based in Cologne, specializing in web design and development, artificial intelligence, SaaS and app development, and marketing. Founded by Menasse Gebregzi, who has over 26 years of experience in media, film, and programming, we serve clients across the DACH region. Read More- We will find the ideal provider for you! Receive top offers individually selected for you free of charge.
- 1. Fill in the form Let us know your requirements and the recipient of the offers.
- 2. Receive offers Receive 3-5 top offers, individually selected for you.
- 3. Non-binding & free You decide whether and with whom you start the project.
Sarah Volkmann | talnt.de GmbH"We received top offers from service providers that matched our budget quickly and easily!"
-
30% Artificial Intelligence
11-50> €10,000€50 - €74Berlin, GermanyMobile apps & AI automation agency Mobile app developmentAI automationAI agentsFlutter / Flutterflow developmentMVP buildingCross-platform appsHelathcare and Fitness apps Read More20% Artificial Intelligence
201-500> €25,000€100 - €149Munich, GermanySimplified marketing for your growth In today’s digital landscape, marketing comes with complex challenges. At PIA Media, we tackle those obstacles head-on—delivering greater effectiveness by integrating strategy, media, creative, technology, and data into a strong operating model.The (digital) world is getting more and more complic... Read More45% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Pattern Prediction Modeling Based on Entropy Force Robotics Image Processing Pattern Analysis & Recognition Cognitive Computing Speech & Text Processing Deep Learning2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Hamburg, GermanyFrom the idea to integration: customized AI for SMEs. KI Agentur Hamburg | Powered by Quantensprung23 The KI Agentur Hamburg is your partner for smart transformation through artificial intelligence. As a technology-driven consulting company, we develop customized AI solutions, offer practical training and strategic consulting - focused on autom... Read More25% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Speech & Text Processing11-50> €10,000€100 - €149Berlin, Germany360° e-commerce mitho® - your certified Shopware agency from Berlin mitho® has been one of the most experienced Shopware partners in the DACH region since 2012 and implements high-performance e-commerce solutions for B2B, B2C and D2C. With over 150 successful projects and more than €850 million in managed o... Read More- DIE CREW AG stands for Creative Sales Campaigning—creative communication solutions along the sales channels. Our services are aimed in particular at companies with complex sales, distribution, and trading structures, for example B2B2B, B2B2C, or B2B2B2C. The promise: With their communication... Read More
20% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Speech & Text Processing Deep Learning2-10> €5,000€100 - €149Vienna, AustriaRealize your future with NimbusCode We offer innovative IT solutions that increase efficiency, optimize processes and make companies future-proof. With customized software development, cloud services, big data management and AI solutions, we help to achieve business goals faster. Our focus is on giving companies a competitive advan... Read More- Beyond Outsourcing® With over 25 years of experience, K&C is your outsourcing partner for secure, efficient and scalable IT delivery. As a German company we combine ISO 9001/27001-certified processes, SLA-backed delivery, and mature CI/CD pipelines to help enterprises scale reliably, cut risk, and control costs.... Read More
5% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Pattern Prediction Modeling Based on Entropy Force Robotics Image Processing Pattern Analysis & Recognition Cognitive Computing Speech & Text Processing11-50> €1,000€50 - €74Viernheim, GermanyYour partner in innovative staffing solutions Automating the hiring process and connecting people with good jobs!Jetzt kostenlos Anfrage übermitteln auf www.quincey.io Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
51-200> €5,000€150 - €199Grunwald, GermanyCustom Cloud and AI engineering AI & Cloud Consulting for German SMEsPexon Consulting is a leading IT consulting company focusing on artificial intelligence (AI), Azure Cloud, and Kubernetes. We have been supporting companies in Germany with their digital transformation since 2017. Our services:• Private AI & LLM implement... Read More40% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Speech & Text Processing2-10> €5,000€100 - €149Zürich, SwitzerlandSwiss Pre Swiss Product Studio is a Zurich-based development partner that builds workflow automations, custom AI agents, and internal portals for teams across Europe and the US. We automate repetitive work so your team can focus on growth.We turn manual processes, disconnected tools, and operational bottle... Read More25% Artificial Intelligence
Image Processing Speech & Text Processing2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Berlin, GermanyNo questions about blockchain and AI We are emjul - your experts for digital innovation. Whether fintech, real estate or modern web solutions: Our focus is on forward-looking technologies such as artificial intelligence and blockchain, combined with first-class web design, web development and branding. We not only develop technicall... Read More30% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Speech & Text Processing2-10> €1,000Oberwaltersdorf, AustriaAI automation for SMEs. Less routine. More time for what matters. modernagents is the AI automation agency of RovAI GmbH, based in Oberwaltersdorf near Vienna, Austria. We help small and medium-sized businesses across DACH and Europe automate repetitive office work. We connect business processes, data and existing systems: processing email and enquiries, e... Read More
























