Your data. Your AI. Sovereign AI consulting. ConSol AI is a bit different from the usual AI consulting. We help companies use modern AI in a sensible way—without letting sensitive data end up uncontrolled in US cloud services or locking it into rigid SaaS platforms. Instead of selling licenses for products and AI buzzwords, we work with our customers to develop practical AI solutions based on open technologies, sovereign infrastructu... Read More
Top AI Development Companies in DACH 2026 Rankings & 3,974 Client Reviews for 442 Service Providers

We have a list of 442 AI development companies in DACH. This list contains matching case studies and references, 3,974 customer reviews, hourly rates, team size and much more. Use the appropriate filter options to find the best AI Development Company for your business requirements.
Featured AI Development Companies
- 201-500> €1,000€100 - €149
Your project, our commitment Vention is a global software development company headquartered in New York, with European hubs in Berlin and Vienna. For over 20 years, Vention has helped startups, established enterprises, and industry innovators develop custom, scalable software solutions. With a network of more than 3,000 highly qualified technology experts, the company delivers solutions customers around the world ca... Read More
1,001-5,000Wachstum ist Handwerk. Vanced Media ist eine Digital-Agentur aus Berlin. Wir bauen Marken-Infrastruktur, die messbar Umsatz produziert. Websites, die Leads generieren statt nur gut auszusehen. Content, der Reichweite aufbaut statt nur Likes zu sammeln. Brand-Arbeit, die sich in Conversion-Raten niederschlägt, nicht in Pitch-Awards. Wir verbinden Strategie, Design, Code und Performance-Marketing unter einem Dach.... Read More
11-50> €5,000€100 - €149Implementation of complex systems Chudovo is a custom software development company, focused on complex systems implementation. Customers rely on our expertise, appreciate transparency in time, budget, visibility of work progress, and our assistance in achieving their business objectives with high-quality solutions. Our teams follow best development practices and methodologies and apply their experience in such industries as hea... Read More
51-200> €10,000€25 - €49We make your ideas grow! Since 1999, we’ve been developing custom software in Cologne and supporting our clients in digitizing business processes as true partners. Our team of software developers, AI experts, UX designers, and product managers guides clients end to end—starting from the strategic idea, through development, and all the way to long-term operations and ongoing improvement of their software solutions. We... Read More
51-200> €5,000€100 - €149Innovation as a Team We are more than a service provider, we are a partner to our customers. Good source code drives us, because we develop software out of passion. This passion is our core competence. Our employees are experts in their field and pass on their knowledge internally and externally to inspire and encourage others. Through continuous training and certification, we implement our customers' digitalizatio... Read More
51-200> €100,000€100 - €149Websites that rank, convert, and perform. Every time. 4eck Media is a tech agency for web design, SEO/GEO, PageSpeed, and multilingual solutions in Waren (Müritz), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern. We provide design and development (WordPress and online shops with WooCommerce), search engine optimization, and AI & LLM optimization for SMBs. Our focus industries include e-commerce, healthcare, real estate, and education. Our customers include the award-w... Read More
11-50> €5,000€75 - €99Let's develop software together! The Innowise is a leading software development company based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. We serve customers locally and globally with offices in various countries including the USA. With over 16 years of experience and a team of 1500+ skilled professionals, we develop innovative software solutions using cutting-edge technologies. Our expertise lies in developing customized technical solution... Read More
1,001-5,000> €10,000€25 - €49AI-first. Data, analytics, and the cloud. Adastra Corporation helps organizations across Germany and Europe turn investments in AI, data, and cloud into measurable business outcomes—securely, responsibly, and at scale. With more than 25 years of experience, Adastra Corporation supports companies in modernizing existing infrastructure, improving operational efficiency, and enabling data-driven decisions through advanced analytics and AI... Read More
1,001-5,000> €25,000€100 - €149We love software ISEO Digital Agency - Experts since 2008. We have developed successful software and apps for over 100 customers in various industries. We accompany companies from the vision to the realization. Whether it's a concrete project idea, the takeover of ongoing digital projects or the development of a shared vision, ISEO is your contact. Successfully implemented over 300 digital projects. Professiona... Read More
11-50> €10,000€75 - €99
List of the Best AI Companies in DACH
5% Artificial Intelligence
51-200> €5,000€25 - €49Mitterskirchen, GermanyGrow faster with remote R&D team SmartTek Solutions is a premier global software development company, excelling in a wide range of technologies including Virtual, Mixed, and Augmented Reality, Cloud, AI, Computer Vision, Machine Learning, Cyber Security, Product Design & Development, Analytics, ERP, CRM, QA, Web, and Mobile... Read More15% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Speech & Text Processing51-200> €10,000€50 - €74Darmstadt, GermanyDelivering Digital Impact. UHP is a software service provider for medium-sized businesses and corporations in the DACH region.For over 10 years, we have been creating digital innovations for our clients. Benefit from local consultation at our locations in Darmstadt and Bonn, as well as our tech hub in Croatia. Your softwar... Read MoreLANGE + PFLANZ Werbeagentur GmbH
TOP RATED5% Artificial Intelligence
11-50> €50,000€100 - €149Speyer, GermanyDigitalization of marketing, sales and customer service LANGEundPFLANZ advises B2B companies on the digitization of marketing, sales & customer service and provides them with ongoing support in their implementation. Read More10% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Image Processing Pattern Analysis & Recognition Speech & Text Processing2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Vienna, AustriaOur mission is to contribute our experience and results from academic research and our multi-layered project experience in the areas of web and mobile applications, CMS/CRM applications, (serious) games and gamification, virtual reality and 3D reconstruction, computer vision, machine learning and... Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
1> €1,000€75 - €99Stuttgart, GermanyLess paperwork. More structure. More efficiency. Many companies deal with confusing day-to-day processes, siloed solutions, lost information, and unnecessary administrative overhead. W27 helps small and medium-sized businesses simplify processes, make knowledge centrally available, and use digital solutions in a sensible way. Together, we analy... Read More- Shopware & E-commerce Agency from Germany BrandCrock GmbH is a German e-commerce and software agency specializing in Shopware, Magento / Adobe Commerce, Shopify, custom web applications, and technical integrations. We assist companies with Shopware 6 migrations, plugin and theme development, ERP, PIM, CRM, and payment system integrations... Read More
35% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Image Processing Pattern Analysis & Recognition Speech & Text Processing2-10> €5,000€150 - €199Cologne, GermanyEvolvet, Hyperautomation. Human Impact. Evolvet ist eine Digitalagentur für Prozessdigitalisierung und Hyperautomatisierung. Wir analysieren und optimieren Geschäftsprozesse, automatisieren wiederkehrende Workflows und integrieren KI sowie bestehende Systeme zu zuverlässigen, durchgängigen Lösungen. So reduzieren wir manuelle... Read More20% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Image Processing Speech & Text Processing2-10Munich, GermanyDrupal Agentur München RedOrbit ist eine Drupal-Agentur aus München. Seit der Gründung 2009 arbeiten wir ausschließlich mit Drupal, mit dem System schon seit Version 5. Ein festes Team aus acht Köpfen setzt die Projekte um, keine wechselnden Freelancer. Unsere Kunden sprechen direkt mit den Menschen, die ihre Website k... Read More- We will find the ideal provider for you! Receive top offers individually selected for you free of charge.
- 1. Fill in the form Let us know your requirements and the recipient of the offers.
- 2. Receive offers Receive 3-5 top offers, individually selected for you.
- 3. Non-binding & free You decide whether and with whom you start the project.
Sarah Volkmann | talnt.de GmbH"We received top offers from service providers that matched our budget quickly and easily!"
-
15% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI11-50> €25,000€100 - €149Munich, GermanyCreating Digital Benchmarks &why turns companies into digital benchmarks through design and cutting-edge technology. With a team of 35 multidisciplinary experts and headquarters in Munich and Berlin, &why specializes in strategy, branding and the development of digital products, services and immersive (AR/VR/Metaver... Read More20% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Image Processing Speech & Text Processing1> €1,000€75 - €99Frankfurt am Main, GermanyCustomized full-stack development The web and software development services are offered by Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Dominic Bilke. In the area of web development, websites, databases or CMS are created. In the area of software development, hardware-related or script programming is carried out in the field of electrical engineering or comp... Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
Image Processing Speech & Text Processing2-10€100 - €149Groitzsch, GermanyThe future. Automated. Now. Pixel Kraftwerk offers digital solutions for businesses. Our services include web design, AI chatbots, AI telephone agents, customized automation, and measures to improve online visibility. We serve companies in Groitzsch, Leipzig, and throughout Saxony, as well as across Germany. Read More- Your partner for sophisticated digitization projects SPRYLAB is a leading IT partner for customized platform, app and AI solutions. Our in-house team of over 70 developers, designers and strategists drives bold ideas and pioneering software solutions to accompany large and medium-sized companies into the digital present.Since 2007, 120+ companies f... Read More
30% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Robotics Speech & Text Processing5,001-10,000> €25,000€75 - €99Munich, GermanyYour Partner for Progress in an Ever-Changing Digital World Founded in 1997, DataArt is a global software engineering firm that has continually evolved to become the trusted technology partner of market leaders. Led by our people-first principle, our world-class team designs and engineers data-driven, cloud-native solutions to create immediate and endurin... Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
2-10> €10,000Karlsruhe, GermanyCustomized artificial intelligence for companies - AI since 2010 Specialists in customized artificial intelligence - AI since 2010.Artificial intelligence, machine learning, data science. Read More50% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Pattern Analysis & Recognition2-10Stuttgart, GermanyAs a GEO agency, we help businesses get noticed in AI answers. Ahead is the GEO agency from Stuttgart specializing in Generative Engine Optimization. We ensure that brands stay visible—and cited—in AI answers from ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews. As a sister company of the digital agency Rocket X, we combine strategic consulting with hands-on technical imple... Read More30% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Speech & Text Processing1> €1,000€75 - €99Cologne, GermanyCologne-based web design agency specializing in web development, AI integration, and SEO eyedia is a full-service agency based in Cologne, specializing in web design and development, artificial intelligence, SaaS and app development, and marketing. Founded by Menasse Gebregzi, who has over 26 years of experience in media, film, and programming, we serve clients across the DACH region. Read More30% Artificial Intelligence
11-50> €10,000€50 - €74Berlin, GermanyMobile apps & AI automation agency Mobile app developmentAI automationAI agentsFlutter / Flutterflow developmentMVP buildingCross-platform appsHelathcare and Fitness apps Read More20% Artificial Intelligence
201-500> €25,000€100 - €149Munich, GermanySimplified marketing for your growth In today’s digital landscape, marketing comes with complex challenges. At PIA Media, we tackle those obstacles head-on—delivering greater effectiveness by integrating strategy, media, creative, technology, and data into a strong operating model.The (digital) world is getting more and more complic... Read More45% Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning Generative AI Pattern Prediction Modeling Based on Entropy Force Robotics Image Processing Pattern Analysis & Recognition Cognitive Computing Speech & Text Processing Deep Learning2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Hamburg, GermanyFrom the idea to integration: customized AI for SMEs. KI Agentur Hamburg | Powered by Quantensprung23 The KI Agentur Hamburg is your partner for smart transformation through artificial intelligence. As a technology-driven consulting company, we develop customized AI solutions, offer practical training and strategic consulting - focused on autom... Read More25% Artificial Intelligence
Generative AI Speech & Text Processing11-50> €10,000€100 - €149Berlin, Germany360° e-commerce mitho® - your certified Shopware agency from Berlin mitho® has been one of the most experienced Shopware partners in the DACH region since 2012 and implements high-performance e-commerce solutions for B2B, B2C and D2C. With over 150 successful projects and more than €850 million in managed o... Read More
























