Wachstum ist Handwerk. Vanced Media ist eine Digital-Agentur aus Berlin. Wir bauen Marken-Infrastruktur, die messbar Umsatz produziert. Websites, die Leads generieren statt nur gut auszusehen. Content, der Reichweite aufbaut statt nur Likes zu sammeln. Brand-Arbeit, die sich in Conversion-Raten niederschlägt, nicht in Pitch-Awards. Wir verbinden Strategie, Design, Code und Performance-Marketing unter einem Dach.... Read More
Top Web Design Agencies in Germany 2026 Rankings & 35,025 Client Reviews for 3,605 Service Providers

We have a list of 3,605 web design agencies in Germany. This list contains matching case studies and references, 35,025 customer reviews, hourly rates, team size and much more. Use the appropriate filter options to find the best Web Design Agency for your business requirements.
Featured Web Design Agencies
- 11-50> €5,000€100 - €149
Websites that rank, convert, and perform. Every time. 4eck Media is a tech agency for web design, SEO/GEO, PageSpeed, and multilingual solutions in Waren (Müritz), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern. We provide design and development (WordPress and online shops with WooCommerce), search engine optimization, and AI & LLM optimization for SMBs. Our focus industries include e-commerce, healthcare, real estate, and education. Our customers include the award-w... Read More
11-50> €5,000€75 - €99We love software ISEO Digital Agency - Experts since 2008. We have developed successful software and apps for over 100 customers in various industries. We accompany companies from the vision to the realization. Whether it's a concrete project idea, the takeover of ongoing digital projects or the development of a shared vision, ISEO is your contact. Successfully implemented over 300 digital projects. Professiona... Read More
11-50> €10,000€75 - €99
List of the Best Web Design Agencies in Germany
- Your Story told the right way. OUR STORY TOLD THE RIGHT WAY We are a Berlin-based creative agency. Our aim is to tell your story in a compelling way that suits your needs. We take a holistic approach, get to know you and work with you to develop your very own story. As an agency, we started out as specialists in moving images.... Read More
30% Web Design
2-10> €1,000Düren, GermanyThe Internet is our home. As an internet agency from Düren, we offer customized solutions for companies: from CMS and web business cards to store systems, SEO, online marketing and app development. With years of experience and a dedicated team, we make your company successful online - even beyond Düren! Read More- Individuelle Softwareentwicklung mit KI-Integration. Made in Europe. We develop customized software that is 100% tailored to your needs, including artificial intelligence. Professional, fast, made in Europe. Read More
- We think like founders, act like partners & builD like owners. We support companies in the very areas that enable sustainable growth: strategy, marketing, and digital presence.Our roots lie in the investment business. Over the past nine years, as partners, we have worked closely with some of Europe’s most ambitious digital companies - defining directions, so... Read More
30% Web Design
WordPress2-10> €5,000€100 - €149GermanyWe turn your website into a lead magnet.25% Web Design
1> €1,000€100 - €149Greven, GermanyIhr Growthpartner für First Class Webdesign & SEO Durasi Agency is a leading digital agency from Germany, specializing in the development of high-selling websites and tailor-made marketing strategies. We are one of the few agencies in Germany to pursue a consistent strategy-first approach, in which we strategically align your online presence wit... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Berlin, GermanyWordpress agency, frontend and webapps Frontend GmbH is a web development agency from Berlin that specializes in the implementation of modern websites and web applications.With an experienced team and a clear focus on WordPress, PHP and ReactJS, we create digital solutions that impress with their performance, user-friendliness and wel... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress2-10> €1,000€100 - €149Regensburg, GermanyHigh-Performance Websites für Marken, die wirken wollen. We have been creating digital success for over 20 years - from Regensburg, for everywhere. We develop websites that sell. Strategies that have a measurable impact. Solutions that put companies ahead - and not just in search results. A strong online presence is a real opportunity to position yours... Read More- We will find the ideal provider for you! Receive top offers individually selected for you free of charge.
- 1. Fill in the form Let us know your requirements and the recipient of the offers.
- 2. Receive offers Receive 3-5 top offers, individually selected for you.
- 3. Non-binding & free You decide whether and with whom you start the project.
Sarah Volkmann | talnt.de GmbH"We received top offers from service providers that matched our budget quickly and easily!"
-
20% Web Design
11-50€100 - €149Schorndorf, GermanyWE THINK BRAND NEW WITH YOU JoussenKarliczek (JK) is an owner-managed brand and communications agency in Schorndorf near Stuttgart. Under the motto "We think brand new with you", the team of around 35 people develops brand experiences with lasting value - for SMEs, corporations, social institutions and non-profits. Sin... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress Webflow11-50> €1,000€100 - €149Munich, GermanyDer Turbo-Boost für dein Marketing LeTurbo Digital, Full Speed ins Digitale Seit über 15 Jahren bringt LeTurbo Digital Marken, Produkte und Unternehmen auf die Überholspur: mit maßgeschneiderten Webseiten, Landingpages, Shopify Shops und Online Marketing, das messbar performt.Aus Köln, München und Palma de Mallorca heraus li... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress1> €1,000€100 - €149Berlin, GermanyModerne Websites + GEO-Sichtbarkeit aus Berlin FW Webdesign ist eine Berliner Freelance Unternehmen unter der Leitung von Finn Welz, das modernes Webdesign mit Generative Engine Optimization (GEO) verbindet. Während klassische Agenturen Websites nur für Google bauen, denken wir die Sichtbarkeit in ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Overviews, Gem... Read More25% Web Design
2-10> €1,000€75 - €99Leipzig, GermanyIf people can’t find you, they can’t hire you. MARU is a marketing agency based in Leipzig, serving small and midsize businesses across Germany. We help businesses get noticed on Google, social media, and AI-powered search—and turn that visibility into inquiries. Our services include social media strategy and content production (video, p... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress11-50> €1,000€100 - €149Aachen, GermanyEverything from a single source! We are a well-coordinated team from a wide range of fields, united by our passion for what we do - and have been since 1998. We are committed to finding the optimal solution for your needs, which is why we develop individual e-commerce and online marketing solutio... Read More20% Web Design
Wix TYPO3 WordPress Webflow2-10> €1,000€75 - €99Nuremberg, GermanyFull-service advertising agency Our secret recipe for success: websites, design & content à la Inspire Up! From concept to implementation - your brand in the spotlight with our full-service offering.Our customers are the heart of our work. We are passionate about helping medium-sized companies, associations and organization... Read More35% Web Design
JoomlaBerlin, Germany15% Web Design
Sulu11-50> €50,000€100 - €149Mainz, GermanyFocused on your success As an e-commerce agency for SMEs, we have been developing online stores with Magento since 2012 - flexible, scalable and precisely tailored to your business goals. For maximum performance and a first-class user experience, we implement modern frontends with Hyvä. This innovative solution ensures... Read More20% Web Design
2-10> €1,000€75 - €99Cologne, GermanyZODA Picture is your reliable full-service agency from Cologne that specializes in professional photo and video productions. Through customized services in the areas of videography and photography, ZODA Picture helps to present messages convincingly and appeal to the target group emotionally. Wit... Read More15% Web Design
11-50> €1,000€75 - €99Kassel, GermanyTime for new possibilities. Freiheitsgrad® is a full-service advertising agency from Kassel specializing in B2B communication for industry, technology and medium-sized companies. We develop strategic brand positioning, convincing corporate design and high-performance marketing solutions - digital and classic. Our services i... Read More20% Web Design
Contao TYPO32-10> €5,000Ludwigsburg, GermanyYour image matters—we make it stand out. As a web agency, design studio, and marketing agency in Ludwigsburg, we develop websites and campaigns that build trust and make an impact—both online and offline. Working closely with you, we create a customized strategy that brings your message to life and resonates with your target audiences.... Read More20% Web Design
WordPress Django CMS2-10Leipzig, GermanyAdvertising Agency in Leipzig We are your experienced and renowned communications and branding agency based in Leipzig. Our experts combine in-depth social-psychological knowledge with strategic consulting, clear messaging, and striking design. This results in communication solutions that effectively reach and engage both int... Read More
























